Covers
39 claims extracted. Graded pick ledger
TEX SPREAD -3.5MISS SPREAD +3.5MISS ML 42¢
“I think so, and I like Texas to cover up to -5.5 at home against Ole Miss, with Manning and Steve Sarkisian's seats hotter than Austin in August.”
“Ole Miss or nothing.”
“Give me the Rebels outright.”
MISS @ TEXSat, Oct 24, 9:40 AM ET · Read at source ↗
HOU SPREAD +6.5
“I'll take the points with Houston and its huge coaching edge.”
HOU @ UTAHSat, Oct 24, 9:20 AM ET · Read at source ↗
KU SPREAD +2.5
“When you have the statistically better team that's played the tougher schedule, that usually signifies a best bet, especially when the team you're backing is a home underdog.”
BAY @ KUThu, Oct 22, 8:15 AM ET · Read at source ↗
VT SPREAD +2.5
“They're taking on a Clemson team that has the worst starting quarterback in the Power Four.”
VT @ CLEMThu, Oct 22, 8:15 AM ET · Read at source ↗
ND SPREAD -10.5
“Notre Dame is one of my biggest trades of the season despite moving past the key number of 10, as my power ratings make this spread 13 points.”
ND @ BYUSat, Oct 17, 7:03 AM ET · Read at source ↗
IU SPREAD +3.5OSU MLIU SPREAD +3.5
“This Big Ten Championship rematch should be a rock fight, and I like Indiana to cover +3.5 or better at home.”
“I trust Ryan Day and his boys to go on the road and come out on top.”
“My Ohio State vs. Indiana predictions are locking in a trade on the Indiana Hoosiers at +3.5 over the Ohio State Buckeyes, and would play them down to a pick'em.”
OSU @ IUSat, Oct 17, 6:44 AM ET · Read at source ↗
ALA SPREAD -7.5UNDER 50.5ALA SPREAD -7.5
“Colby Marchio's expert pick: Alabama -7.5”
“Chris Vasile's expert pick: Under 50.5”
“Rob Paul's expert pick: Alabama -7.5”
ALA @ TENNSat, Oct 17, 6:00 AM ET · Read at source ↗
ND SPREAD -10.5
“Notre Dame is one of my biggest trades of the season.”
ND @ BYUThu, Oct 15, 11:29 AM ET · Read at source ↗
MISS SPREAD -5.5
“Brad Powers is extremely bullish on Ole Miss (-5.5) in Week 7 against a Missouri squad that could be feeling the fatigue of the season building up.”
MIZ @ MISSThu, Oct 15, 11:29 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 50.5
“Two slow-tempo teams, great defenses, and a history of low-scoring games make this my favorite total of the week.”
OSU @ IUThu, Oct 15, 11:29 AM ET · Read at source ↗
TOL SPREAD -6.5
“I'm buying low on Toledo after an upset loss to Buffalo as an 18.5-point favorite.”
TOL @ EMUWed, Oct 14, 4:33 PM ET · Read at source ↗
MISS SPREAD -5.5
“My power ratings make Ole Miss a 6.5-point favorite, and we're trading at Kalshi because it has one of the best prices in the market.”
MIZ @ MISSWed, Oct 14, 4:33 PM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 61.5ORE ML 63¢OVER 61.5ORE SPREAD -3.5
“Rob Paul's expert pick: Over 61.5”
“Colby Marchio's expert pick: Oregon moneyline”
“Brad Powers' expert pick: Over 61.5”
“Give me Oregon -3.5.”
ORE @ USCSat, Sep 26, 11:45 AM ET · Read at source ↗
VT SPREAD -13.5
“My power ratings make Virginia Tech a 16-point favorite, and I would play this to -14.”
VT @ BCWed, Sep 23, 9:26 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UGA SPREAD -13.5
“My power ratings make Georgia a 15-point favorite here, and I would play this to -14.”
OU @ UGAWed, Sep 23, 9:26 AM ET · Read at source ↗
LSU SPREAD -2.5UNDER 57.5MISS SPREAD +3.5OVER 57.5
“Rob Paul's expert pick: LSU -2.5”
“Chris Vasile's expert pick: Under 57.5”
“Brad Powers' expert pick: Ole Miss +3.5”
“Colby Marchio's expert pick: Over 57.5”
LSU @ MISSSat, Sep 19, 9:30 AM ET · Read at source ↗
CSU SPREAD +17.5
“BYU vs Colorado State: Colorado State +17.5”
BYU @ CSUThu, Sep 17, 10:47 AM ET · Read at source ↗
RUTG SPREAD +23.5
“USC vs Rutgers: Rutgers +23.5”
USC @ RUTGThu, Sep 17, 10:47 AM ET · Read at source ↗
WVU SPREAD +10.5
“West Virginia vs Virginia: West Virginia +10.5”
UVA @ WVUThu, Sep 17, 10:47 AM ET · Read at source ↗