Yahoo Sports
72 claims extracted. Graded pick ledger
OVER 56.5HOU SPREAD +6.5
“Picks: Utah 34-30, Houston +6.5, Over 56.5”
“Picks: Utah 34-30, Houston +6.5, Over 56.5”
HOU @ UTAHFri, Oct 23, 7:30 AM ET · Read at source ↗
TENN SPREAD +2.5UNDER 50.5
“Picks: Tennessee 27-21, Tennessee +2.5, Under 50.5”
“Picks: Tennessee 27-21, Tennessee +2.5, Under 50.5”
TENN @ SCFri, Oct 23, 7:30 AM ET · Read at source ↗
BC SPREAD +5.5OVER 50.5
“Picks: Boston College 27-24, Boston College +5.5, Over 50.5”
“Picks: Boston College 27-24, Boston College +5.5, Over 50.5”
BC @ GTFri, Oct 23, 7:30 AM ET · Read at source ↗
AFA ML 67¢UNDER 44.5
“Picks: Air Force 24-19, Air Force moneyline, Under 44.5”
“Picks: Air Force 24-19, Air Force moneyline, Under 44.5”
AFA @ WYOFri, Oct 23, 7:30 AM ET · Read at source ↗
WVU SPREAD +10.5OVER 57.5
“Picks: TCU 31-27, West Virginia +10.5, Over 57.5”
“Picks: TCU 31-27, West Virginia +10.5, Over 57.5”
WVU @ TCUFri, Oct 23, 7:30 AM ET · Read at source ↗
NDSU SPREAD +4.5UNDER 40.5
“Picks: New Mexico 20-17, North Dakota State +4.5, Under 40.5”
“Picks: New Mexico 20-17, North Dakota State +4.5, Under 40.5”
NDSU @ UNMFri, Oct 23, 7:30 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 50.5
“Both offenses have struggled to protect the quarterback, and A&M averages 4.85 yards per play, so the under is a better play than laying two touchdowns with the Tide.”
TA&M @ ALAThu, Oct 22, 7:05 AM ET · Read at source ↗
KSU SPREAD -2.5
“Picks: Kansas State 34-28, Kansas State -2.5”
KSU @ ASUThu, Oct 22, 7:05 AM ET · Read at source ↗
TENN SPREAD +2.5
“Picks: Tennessee 27-21, Tennessee +2.5”
TENN @ SCThu, Oct 22, 7:05 AM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 40.5IOWA SPREAD -7
“Pick: 28-14, Iowa (Iowa -7, Over 40.5)”
“Pick: 28-14, Iowa (Iowa -7, Over 40.5)”
IOWA @ MINNTue, Oct 20, 7:48 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 45.5AFA SPREAD -4.5
“Pick: 24-19, Air Force (Air Force -4.5, Under 45.5)”
“Pick: 24-19, Air Force (Air Force -4.5, Under 45.5)”
AFA @ WYOTue, Oct 20, 7:48 AM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 56.5KSU SPREAD -3.5
“Pick: 34-28, Kansas State (Kansas State -3.5, Over 56.5)”
“Pick: 34-28, Kansas State (Kansas State -3.5, Over 56.5)”
KSU @ ASUTue, Oct 20, 7:48 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 50.5TENN SPREAD +2.5
“Pick: 27-21, Tennessee (Tennessee +2.5, Under 50.5)”
“Pick: 27-21, Tennessee (Tennessee +2.5, Under 50.5)”
TENN @ SCTue, Oct 20, 7:48 AM ET · Read at source ↗
IU SPREAD -7OVER 41.5
“Pick: 27-17, Indiana (Indiana -7, Over 41.5)”
“Pick: 27-17, Indiana (Indiana -7, Over 41.5)”
IU @ MICHTue, Oct 20, 7:48 AM ET · Read at source ↗
BYU SPREAD -6.5OVER 43.5
“Pick: 30-21, BYU (BYU -6.5, Over 43.5)”
“Pick: 30-21, BYU (BYU -6.5, Over 43.5)”
BYU @ UCFTue, Oct 20, 7:48 AM ET · Read at source ↗
PITT SPREAD -6.5UNDER 42.5
“Picks: Pittsburgh 27-13, Pittsburgh -6.5, U42.5”
“A Panthers defense that controls the line of scrimmage and an offense still adjusting to a new quarterback point to the under 42.5.”
PITT @ BCThu, Oct 15, 7:24 AM ET · Read at source ↗
NEB SPREAD +7UNDER 51.5
“Picks: Oregon 27-24, Nebraska +7, U51.5”
“Oregon's quarterback uncertainty and Nebraska's 37-point game against Indiana point to the under 51.5.”
NEB @ OREThu, Oct 15, 7:24 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 53.5WAKE SPREAD -9.5
“The Demon Deacons defense has shut down second-half points, pointing to the under 53.5.”
“Picks: Wake Forest 31-20, Wake Forest -9.5, U53.5”
WAKE @ CALThu, Oct 15, 7:24 AM ET · Read at source ↗
HOU SPREAD -4.5OVER 62.5
“Picks: Houston 35-30, Houston -4.5, O62.5”
“With both teams scoring at least 35 points last week, the over 62.5 is the play.”
OKST @ HOUThu, Oct 15, 7:24 AM ET · Read at source ↗
TTU SPREAD -14.5UNDER 48.5
“Picks: Texas Tech 31-13, Texas Tech -14.5, U48.5”
“The Red Raiders' offense hasn't consistently pulled away from opponents, so the defense carries this cover, and the under 48.5 fits that script.”
ASU @ TTUThu, Oct 15, 7:24 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 58.5MIZ SPREAD +5.5
“Roberts running behind that line should shorten the game, which points to a one-possession finish and the under 58.5.”
“Picks: Missouri 30-27, Missouri +5.5, U58.5”
MIZ @ MISSThu, Oct 15, 7:24 AM ET · Read at source ↗
NU SPREAD -7.5OVER 49.5
“Picks: Northwestern 34-21, Northwestern -7.5, O49.5”
“The Spartans scored 37 against Illinois, though, and the Wildcats' defense is less dominant than their offense, which points to the over 49.5.”
NU @ MSUThu, Oct 15, 7:24 AM ET · Read at source ↗
MIZ ML
“Missouri is the strongest upset lean of the six.”
MIZ @ MISSTue, Oct 13, 7:07 AM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 59.5MISS SPREAD +3.5
“Picks: Ole Miss 34-27, Ole Miss +3.5 ATS, Over 59.5”
“Picks: Ole Miss 34-27, Ole Miss +3.5 ATS, Over 59.5”
MISS @ FLAFri, Sep 25, 10:08 AM ET · Read at source ↗
VAN SPREAD +9.5OVER 55.5
“Picks: Auburn 31-28, Vanderbilt +9.5 ATS, Over 55.5”
“Picks: Auburn 31-28, Vanderbilt +9.5 ATS, Over 55.5”
VAN @ AUBFri, Sep 25, 10:08 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 44.5WIS SPREAD +10
“Picks: Penn State 24-20, Wisconsin +10 ATS, Under 44.5”
“Picks: Penn State 24-20, Wisconsin +10 ATS, Under 44.5”
WIS @ PSUFri, Sep 25, 10:08 AM ET · Read at source ↗
TA&M SPREAD +9.5UNDER 51.5
“Picks: LSU 27-24, Texas A&M +9.5 ATS, Under 51.5”
“Picks: LSU 27-24, Texas A&M +9.5 ATS, Under 51.5”
TA&M @ LSUFri, Sep 25, 10:08 AM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 61.5USC SPREAD +3
“Picks: Oregon 34-33, USC +3 ATS, Over 61.5”
“Picks: Oregon 34-33, USC +3 ATS, Over 61.5”
ORE @ USCFri, Sep 25, 10:08 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 44.5UGA SPREAD -13.5
“Picks: Georgia 28-10, Georgia -13.5 ATS, Under 44.5”
“Picks: Georgia 28-10, Georgia -13.5 ATS, Under 44.5”
OU @ UGAFri, Sep 25, 10:08 AM ET · Read at source ↗
TEM SPREAD +23.5
“Campbell's first road trip comes early in the day after a blowout, and 23.5 asks plenty of a Penn State ground game that was the one soft spot last week.”
PSU @ TEMThu, Sep 10, 10:45 AM ET · Read at source ↗
ORE SPREAD -23.5
“Oregon opened at -20.5 and has been pushed to -23.5, but 3 points of movement doesn't close the distance between these two rosters.”
ORE @ OKSTThu, Sep 10, 10:45 AM ET · Read at source ↗
PUR SPREAD +3
“Getting the field goal at home with the more established offense is the play.”
WAKE @ PURThu, Sep 10, 10:45 AM ET · Read at source ↗
ARIZ SPREAD +7.5
“The total has fallen 4 points from 51.5 to 47.5, and a lower-scoring game keeps this inside a touchdown plus the hook.”
ARIZ @ BYUThu, Sep 10, 10:45 AM ET · Read at source ↗
GT SPREAD +12.5
“Josh Heupel's team should win this game without covering two scores.”
TENN @ GTThu, Sep 10, 10:45 AM ET · Read at source ↗
ISU SPREAD +14
“The number opened at 11.5, and 14 is too many for a defensive game between rivals.”
ISU @ IOWAThu, Sep 10, 10:45 AM ET · Read at source ↗