Covers
32 claims extracted. Graded pick ledger
PHI SPREAD +7.5
“Our full slate of Cowboys vs. Eagles predictions for this Week 7 finale awaits, favoring the short-handed Eagles against the spread.”
DAL @ PHISun, Oct 25, 4:49 PM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 42.5
“My top Giants vs. Texans predictions and NFL picks lean on two stellar defenses to set the tone, anticipating a low-scoring defensive battle that goes Under the 42. 5 total at Reliant Stadium.”
NYG @ HOUSun, Oct 25, 7:15 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 40.5NDSU SPREAD +4.5
“North Dakota State vs New Mexico Over/Under pick: Under 40.5”
“Who will win North Dakota State vs New Mexico: North Dakota State +4.5”
NDSU @ UNMFri, Oct 23, 3:29 PM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 42.5
“Giants vs Texans prediction: Under 42.5”
NYG @ HOUFri, Oct 23, 12:27 PM ET · Read at source ↗
CIN SPREAD +11.5OVER 56.5
“Who will win Texas Tech vs Cincinnati: Cincinnati +11.5”
“Texas Tech vs Cincinnati Over/Under pick: Over 56.5”
TTU @ CINFri, Oct 23, 4:00 AM ET · Read at source ↗
NYG SPREAD +9.5UNDER 42.5
“Early Giants vs Texans spread pick: Giants +9.5”
“Early Giants vs Texans total pick: Under 42.5”
NYG @ HOUWed, Oct 21, 4:50 AM ET · Read at source ↗
MISS SPREAD -5.5UNDER 58.5
“Who will win Missouri vs Ole Miss: Ole Miss -5.5”
“Missouri vs Ole Miss Over/Under pick: Under 58.5”
MIZ @ MISSFri, Oct 16, 3:25 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UGA SPREAD -20.5UNDER 49.5
“Who will win Auburn vs Georgia: Georgia -20.5”
“Auburn vs Georgia Over/Under pick: Under 49.5”
AUB @ UGAFri, Oct 16, 3:20 AM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 41.5
“With key defensive backs sidelined on both sides, I'm backing the Over 41.5 in a divisional showdown that could turn into a track meet.”
DEN @ LACSun, Oct 11, 10:05 AM ET · Read at source ↗
CIN SPREAD -6.5
“My Bengals vs. Dolphins prediction is laying 6.5 points with Cincinnati against a Miami squad whose sputtering offense and leaky secondary have made for a miserable start to the season.”
CIN @ MIASun, Oct 11, 6:57 AM ET · Read at source ↗
ILL SPREAD +27.5OVER 53.5
“At +27.5, Illinois is playable to 55%.”
“Over 53.5 is playable to 55%.”
ILL @ OSUSat, Sep 26, 6:21 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 56.5WAKE SPREAD +13.5
“Wake Forest vs Louisville Over/Under pick: Under 56.5”
“Who will win Wake Forest vs Louisville: Wake Forest +13.5”
WAKE @ LOUFri, Sep 25, 6:51 AM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 53.5ILL SPREAD +27.5
“Illinois vs Ohio State Over/Under pick: Over 53.5”
“Who will win Illinois vs Ohio State: Illinois +27.5”
ILL @ OSUFri, Sep 25, 3:45 AM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 44.5
“Dolphins vs 49ers prediction: Over 44.5”
MIA @ SFSun, Sep 20, 10:29 AM ET · Read at source ↗
AUB SPREAD +2.5UNDER 53.5
“Florida (-2.5) is on the road against Auburn in Week 3, and my Florida vs. Auburn predictions break down why the Tigers are the right side tonight.”
“Florida vs Auburn Over/Under pick: Under 53.5”
FLA @ AUBSat, Sep 19, 1:01 PM ET · Read at source ↗
OVER 44.5
“The Dolphins and 49ers will meet in Week 2 action this Sunday afternoon, and my Dolphins vs. 49ers predictions have a shootout on tap, with the Over being one of my top NFL picks for Sunday's slate.”
MIA @ SFSat, Sep 19, 11:21 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 50.5UK SPREAD +17.5
“Kentucky vs Texas A&M Over/Under pick: Under 50.5”
“Who will win Kentucky vs Texas A&M: Kentucky +17.5”
UK @ TA&MFri, Sep 18, 9:30 AM ET · Read at source ↗
COL ML 4¢UNDER 10.5
“My MLB picks have the home underdogs earning a win to start the new week.”
“Enjoying Covers content? Add us as a preferred source on your Google account Padres vs Rockies Over/Under pick: Under 10.5 (46%)”
SD @ COLMon, Sep 14, 11:54 AM ET · Read at source ↗
UNDER 42.5PIT SPREAD -3.5
“Early Falcons vs Steelers total pick: Under 42.5”
“Early Falcons vs Steelers spread pick: Steelers -3.5”
ATL @ PITMon, Sep 7, 11:52 AM ET · Read at source ↗